Privacy Statement


This Privacy Policy describes our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy has been created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.
 

your personal data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address

  • First name and last name

  • Phone number

We may request you to provide certain personal data if you:

  • want to receive more information

  • want to schedule a call

  • want to schedule a demo

  • want to receive a brochure or spec sheet

  • subscribe to newsletter

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Tracking Technologies and Cookies
We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service.

We may use this data to:

  • perform contractual obligations or take pre-contractual measures

  • provide you with a requested service

  • get in touch with you at your request

  • engage in (direct) marketing activities

  • engage in personalized communications and advertising (with your consent)

  • improve and analyze use of the Website

When/where legally required, we will request your permission to use your personal data. In other cases, we are legally allowed to process your personal data if this is necessary:

  • for the performance of a contract with you or in order to take pre-contractual steps at your request

  • for compliance with a legal obligation to which OneWatt is subject

  • for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by OneWatt or by a third party

Your rights:

  • request access to your personal data

  • request the rectification and erasure of your personal data

  • request a restriction on the processing of your personal data

  • withdraw your consent for the processing of your personal data at any time

  • lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens in the Netherlands)

 

Retention

We will retain personal data no longer than necessary.

 

About this cookie policy

This cookie policy explains what cookies are and how we use them. You should read this policy to understand what cookies are, how we use them, the types of cookies we use, the information we collect using cookies and how that information is used, and how to control your cookie preferences. For further information on how we use, store and keep your personal data secure, see our privacy policy.

You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the cookie declaration on our website. Learn more about who we are, how you can contact us and how we process personal data in our privacy policy. Your consent applies to the following domains: www.onewatt.eu.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files that are used to store small pieces of information. The cookies are stored on your device when the website is loaded on your browser. These cookies help us make the website function properly, make the website more secure, provide better user experience, and understand how the website performs and to analyze what works and where it needs improvement.

 
How can I control the cookie preferences?

Different browsers provide different methods to block and delete cookies used by websites. You can change the settings of your browser to block/delete the cookies. To find out more about how to manage and delete cookies, visit wikipedia.orgwww.allaboutcookies.org.


Links to Other Websites
Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy
We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "Last updated" date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

Contact Us
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy,

You can contact us at hi@onewatt.eu.